JANUARY | ||||||||
05 | New Year's Cup | BA | G3 | 1400 | 4up | Siege Courageous | 2017m | Top Class |
05 | Bangalore Oaks* | BA | G2 | 2400 | 4yom | Jamari | 2020m | Cougar Mountain |
06 | Golconda Oaks* | HY | G2 | 2400 | 4yom | Livermore | 2020f | Speaking of Which |
07 | Calcutta Derby* | KO | G1 | 2400 | 4yo | Long Lease | 2020f | Roderic o'Connor |
08 | Byerly Turk Million* | HY | G3 | 1200 | 3yof | Lashka | 2021f | Dali |
13 | Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup | MU | G3 | 2000 | 4yo | -- transferred to 14 January -- | ||
13 | Gool S. Poonawalla Million* | MU | G3 | 1200 | 3yo | -- transferred to 14 January -- | ||
13 | Indian Oaks* | MU | G1 | 2400 | 4yom | -- transferred to 14 January -- | ||
14 | Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup | MU | G3 | 2000 | 4yo | Enabler | 2020 | Ruler of the World |
14 | Gool S. Poonawalla Million* | MU | G3 | 1200 | 3yo | Dash | 2021 | Phoenix Tower |
14 | Indian Oaks* | MU | G1 | 2400 | 4yom | Jendayi | 2020m | Gleneagles |
14 | South India Oaks* | CH | G2 | 2400 | 4yom | Something Royal | 2020m | Speaking of Which |
15 | Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy | CH | G3 | 1400 | 4up | Shamrock | 2019 | Excellent Art |
15 | South India Derby* | CH | G1 | 2400 | 4yo | Touch of Grey | 2020 | Top Class |
20 | Champions' Sprint Trophy | KO | G3 | 1200 | 4up | Time and Tide | 2020 | Dali |
21 | Darley Arabian Million* | HY | G3 | 1200 | 3yo | Dictator | 2021g | Phoenix Tower |
22 | Madras Gold Vase* | CH | G3 | 1400 | 3yo | Persian Rock | 2021 | Moonlight Magic |
23 | Indian Champion Cup* | KO | G1 | 2000 | 4up | A Star is Born | 2018 | Roderic o'Connor |
26 | Bangalore Derby* | BA | G1 | 2400 | 4yo | Jamari | 2020m | Cougar Mountain |
27 | North India Derby* | DE | G3 | 1600 | 4yo | Ashwa Kanchenjunga | 2020f | ADMIRALTY |
28 | Golconda Derby* | HY | G1 | 2400 | 4yo | Champions Way | 2020 | Sanus Per Aquam |
31 | Indian Champagne Stakes* | KO | G3 | 1400 | 3yo | Global Influence | 2021 | Roderic o'Connor |
FEBRUARY | ||||||||
03 | Sprinters' Championship | MU | G2 | 1200 | 4up | Magileto | 2019g | Sedgefield |
04 | Breeders' Produce Stakes | MU | G3 | 1400 | 3yo | Panther | 2021 | Churchill |
04 | Rusi Patel Trophy* | MU | G3 | 1600 | 4up | Mojito | 2019 | Speaking of Which |
04 | Eclipse Stakes of India | MU | G2 | 2000 | 4up | Juliette | 2016m | Musketier |
04 | Indian Derby* | MU | G1 | 2400 | 4yo | Enabler | 2020 | Ruler of the World |
10 | Queen Elizabeth II Memorial Cup | KO | G3 | 2800 | 4up | Third Avenue | 2018 | Ampere |
16 | Bangalore Juvenile Million* | BA | G3 | 1400 | 3yo | Knotty Legend | 2021 | Gusto |
18 | Alcock Arabian Million* | HY | G3 | 1400 | 3yo | Dapper Look | 2021g | Sedgefield |
18 | South India St.Leger* | CH | G2 | 2800 | 4up | La Reina | 2019m | Planetaire |
24 | Guindy Grand Prix | CH | G3 | 1600 | 3yo | Tesorino | 2021f | Leitir Mor |
25 | Poonewalla Breeders' Multi Million* | MU | G1 | 1400 | 3yo | Excellent Lass | 2021f | Excellent Art |
MARCH | ||||||||
02 | Sprinters' Cup | KO | G1 | 1200 | 4up | Time and Tide | 2020 | Dali |
02 | Stayers' Cup | KO | G1 | 3000 | 4up | Dyf | 2019 | Cougar Mountain |
03 | Calcutta Million* | KO | G3 | 1600 | 3yo | Lady Sunshine | 2021f | SIR CECIL |
03 | Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy | KO | G2 | 1400 | 4up | Siege Courageous | 2017m | Top Class |
03 | Super Mile Cup | KO | G1 | 1600 | 4up | A Star is Born | 2018 | Roderic o'Connor |
03 | Indian Turf Invitation Cup* | KO | G1 | 2400 | 4up | Juliette | 2016m | Musketier |
17 | Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship* | MU | G3 | 1600 | 3yof | Pyrite | 2021f | Leitir Mor |
17 | Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship* | MU | G3 | 1600 | 3yoc | Break Point | 2021g | Dreamfield |
APRIL | ||||||||
07 | Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy | MU | G3 | 1600 | 4up | Supernatural | 2019 | Multidimensional |
07 | C.N.Wadia Gold Cup | MU | G2 | 2400 | 4up | Juliette | 2016m | Musketier |
20 | Nilgiris 1000 Guineas* | UD | G3 | 1400 | 3yof | Grey Wind | 2021f | Top Class |
21 | Nilgiris 2000 Guineas* | UD | G2 | 1400 | 3yo | Bharat | 2021 | Gusto |
MAY | ||||||||
Nilgiris Derby* | UD | G1 | 1600 | 3yo | ||||
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup | BA | G3 | 1400 | 4up | ||||
JUNE | ||||||||
Karnataka Juvenile Million | BA | G3 | 1400 | 3yo | ||||
Fillies Championship Stakes* | BA | G1 | 1600 | 3yof | ||||
Chief Justice's Cup | BA | G3 | 1800 | 4up | ||||
Colts Championship Stakes* | BA | G1 | 1600 | 3yoc | ||||
JULY | ||||||||
Juvenile Sprinters' Million* | BA | G3 | 1200 | 3yo | ||||
Chief Minister's Cup | BA | G3 | 1200 | 4up | ||||
Maharaja's Gold Cup | BA | G2 | 2200 | 4up | ||||
B.T.C.Anniversary Cup* | BA | G2 | 1400 | 4up | ||||
Derby Bangalore* | BA | G1 | 2000 | 3yo | ||||
Bangalore St.Leger* | BA | G2 | 2800 | 4up | ||||
Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup | BA | G3 | 1200 | 3up | ||||
Karnataka Mile Championship Cup | BA | G2 | 1600 | 4up | ||||
AUGUST | ||||||||
Eve Champion Trophy* | PU | G3 | 2000 | 4up | ||||
Bangalore Summer Million* | BA | G3 | 1600 | 3yo | ||||
Governor's Cup | BA | G3 | 2400 | 4up | ||||
Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy* | PU | G3 | 1200 | 4up | ||||
F.D.Wadia Trophy | PU | G3 | 1400 | 3yo | ||||
Nizam's Gold Cup* | HY | G2 | 2000 | 4up | ||||
Fillies Championship Stakes* | HY | G3 | 1600 | 3yof | ||||
SEPTEMBER | ||||||||
22 | Indian St.Leger* | PU | G1 | 2800 | 3yo | |||
H.H.Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy | MY | G3 | 1400 | 4up | ||||
Idar Gold Trophy | PU | G3 | 2400 | 4up | ||||
Colts Championship Stakes* | HY | G3 | 1600 | 3yoc | ||||
Yohan Z. Poonawalla Turf Club Trophy | PU | G3 | 1400 | 4up | ||||
President of India Gold Cup | HY | G2 | 2400 | 4up | ||||
Mysore 1000 Guineas* | MY | G3 | 1600 | 3yof | ||||
S.A.Poonawalla Multi-Million* | PU | G3 | 1600 | 3yo | ||||
Maharaja's Cup | MY | G3 | 1600 | 4up | ||||
OCTOBER | ||||||||
Golconda Deccan Derby* | HY | G1 | 2000 | 3yo | ||||
Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship | MY | G3 | 1200 | 3up | ||||
Mysore 2000 Guineas* | MY | G3 | 1600 | 3yo | ||||
Fillies' & Mares' Stakes | PU | G3 | 1800 | 3upfm | ||||
Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million* | PU | G3 | 1200 | 4up | ||||
Pune Derby* | PU | G1 | 2000 | 3yo | ||||
Calcutta Monsoon Derby* | KO | G2 | 2000 | 3yo | ||||
Golconda St.Leger* | HY | G2 | 2800 | 4up | ||||
R.W.I.T.C.Ltd Gold Cup | PU | G2 | 2000 | 4up | ||||
Mysore Derby* | MY | G1 | 2000 | 3yo | ||||
NOVEMBER | ||||||||
Guindy Grand Prix | CH | G3 | 1600 | 4up | ||||
Calcutta 1000 Guineas* | KO | G3 | 1600 | 3yof | ||||
DECEMBER | ||||||||
Calcutta 2000 Guineas* | KO | G2 | 1600 | 3yo | ||||
Karnataka Classic Stakes | BA | G3 | 1400 | 3up | ||||
A.C.Ardeshir Trophy | MU | G3 | 1600 | 3up | ||||
Golconda 1000 Guineas* | HY | G2 | 1600 | 3yof | ||||
South India 1000 Guineas* | CH | G2 | 1600 | 3yof | ||||
Indian 1000 Guineas* | MU | G1 | 1600 | 3yof | ||||
Bangalore Turf Club Trophy | BA | G3 | 1200 | 3up | ||||
Bangalore 1000 Guineas* | BA | G2 | 1600 | 3yof | ||||
Calcutta Gold Cup | KO | G2 | 1600 | 3up | ||||
Bangalore 2000 Guineas* | BA | G2 | 1600 | 3yo | ||||
Golconda 2000 Guineas* | HY | G2 | 1600 | 3yo | ||||
Indian 2000 Guineas* | MU | G1 | 1600 | 3yo | ||||
Calcutta Oaks* | KO | G3 | 2400 | 3yof | ||||
South India 2000 Guineas* | CH | G2 | 1600 | 3yo | ||||
Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy | MU | G3 | 1800 | 3up | ||||
New Year Eve Cup | BA | G3 | 1400 | 4up |